Melbourne Cup 2020: Barrier Draw Time, Field, Horses, Order of Participation

Melbourne Cup 2020: Barrier Draw Time, Field, Horses, Order of Participation
Melbourne Cup 2020: Barrier Draw Time, Field, Horses, Order of Participation

The winner of the Hotham Handicap on Saturday in Flemington will secure the last place in the Melbourne Cup next Tuesday.

A total of 45 horses were among the third acceptors this week, but only 24 runners will contest the $ 8 million handicap of 3,200 meters.

There are nine horses vying for this last place: Platinum Invador (28th), Ashrun (29th), Hush Writer (30th), Sound (33rd), Carif (36th), Schabau (40th), Attorney (41st), Admire Robson (43rd) and Future Score (44th).

The final inspections will be closed on Saturday at 4:30 p.m. The Barrier Draw will take place from 5:30 p.m. AEDT.

The Barrier Draw can be followed live here.

MELBOURNE CUP 2020 – ADMISSION ORDER

Horse – trainer – weight

1: Verry Elleegant (NZ) – Chris Waller – 55,5 kg

2: Sir Dragonet (IRE) – Ciaron Maher und David Eustace – 55,5 kg

3: Oceanex (NZ) – Mick Price und Michael Kent – 51,5 kg

4: Persan – Ciaron Maher & David Eustace – 51 kg

5: Anthony Van Dyck (IRE) – Aidan O’Brien – 58.5 kg

6: Vow and Declaration – Danny O’Brien – 57 kg

7: Avilius (GB) – James Cummings – 57 kg

8: Russian Camelot (IRE) – Danny O’Brien – 53.5 kg

9: Master of Reality (IRE) – Joseph O’Brien – 56 kg

10: Twilight Payment (IRE) – Joseph O’Brien – 55,5 kg

11: Tiger Moth (IRE) – Aidan O’Brien – 52,5 kg

12: Mustajeer (GB) – Kris Lees – 55 kg

13: Stratum Albion (GB) – Willie Mullins – 55 kg

14: Prince of Arran (GB) – Charlie Fellowes – 54.5 kg

15: Warnung – Anthony & Sam Freedman – 53 kg

16: Surprise baby (NZ) – Paul Preusker – 54.5 kg

17: Dashing Willoughby (GB) – Andrew Balding – 54,5 kg

18: Until (GB) – Chris Waller – 54.5 kg

19: Etah James (Neuseeland) – Ciaron Maher & David Eustace – 52,5 kg

20: Miami Bound (NZ) – Danny O’Brien – 51 kg

21: The Chosen One (NZ) – Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman – 53.5 kg

22: Stahlprinz (IRE) – Anthony & Sam Freedman – 53,5 kg

23: King of Leogrance (FR) – Danny O’Brien – 53.5 kg

24: True Self (IRE) – Willie Mullins – 52 kg

25: Zebrowski (NZ) – Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes – 52 kg

26: San Huberto (IRE) – Matt Cumani – 53.5 kg

27: Nickajack Cave (IRE) – Peter G Moody – 53.5 kg

28: Platinum Invador (NZ) – Peter G. Moody – 53 kg

29: Ashrun (FR) – Andreas Wohler – 53 kg

30: Hush Writer (JPN) – Gai Waterhouse und Adrian Bott – 52,5 kg

31: Le Don De Vie (GB) – Anthony and Sam Freedman – 52.5 kg

32: Skyward (FR) – Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young – 52,5 kg

33: Sound (GER) – Michael Moroney – 52 kg

34: Azuro (FR) – Ciaron Maher and David Eustace – 52 kg

35: Chapada – Michael Moroney – 52 kg

36: Carif – Peter & Paul Snowden – 52 kg

37: Haky (IRE) – Archie Alexander – 52 kg

38: Gallic Chief (FR) – Archie Alexander – 51 kg

39: Pondus (GB) – Joseph O’Brien – 51 kg

40: Schabau (GER) – Robert Hickmott – 50.5 kg

41: Rechtsanwalt (FR) – Matthew Smith – 50 kg

42: Lord Belvedere (GB) – Ciaron Maher and David Eustace – 50.5 kg

43: Admire Robson (JPN) – Paul Preusker – 50 kg

44: Future Score (IRE) – Matt Cumani – 50 kg

45: Saracen Knight (IRE) – Danny O’Brien – 50 kg

These were the details of the news Melbourne Cup 2020: Barrier Draw Time, Field, Horses, Order of Participation for this day. We hope that we have succeeded by giving you the full details and information. To follow all our news, you can subscribe to the alerts system or to one of our different systems to provide you with all that is new.

It is also worth noting that the original news has been published and is available at de24.news and the editorial team at AlKhaleej Today has confirmed it and it has been modified, and it may have been completely transferred or quoted from it and you can read and follow this news from its main source.

NEXT Abu Dhabi Sports Council announces resumption of indoor sporting activities from July 1st